Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Boredom | Random Survey...

1. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?
My hair was all over the place.
2. What is the closest object to your left foot?
3. What's a word that rhymes with "DOOR"?
4. Favorite planet?
5. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your mobile?
My brother, James.
6. What is your favorite ring on your phone?
I don't have a favourite...
7. What shirt are you wearing?
A grey distressed top with cut-out shoulders and a big heart on the front!
8. Do you "label" yourself?
9. Name the brand of shoes you're currently wearing?
10. Bright or Dark Room?
Bright please!
11. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?
His answers were hilarious, hahaha
12. If you're alone in a room with two beds, which one do you sleep on?
The biggest/most comfy.
13. What were you doing at midnight last night?
Watching YouTube videos!
14. What did your last text message you received on your mobile say?
' Oky doke :) '
15. Where is your letter box?
In the door...
16. What's a word that you say a lot?
17.Who told you he/she loved you last?
My fiancé :)
18. Last furry thing you touched?
One of the cats
19. How many drugs have you done in the last three days?
20. How many rolls of film do you need to get developed?
None hahaha
21. Favorite age you have been so far?
22. Your worst enemy?
Probably myself, lol!
23. What is your current desk top picture?
Myself and Elijah on holiday in Wales
24. What was the last thing you said to someone?
'Jeez, it's 2 o clock and it's dark already!'
25. If you had to choose between a million bucks or to be able to fly, which would you take?
A million 'bucks'. Haha
26. Do you like someone?
Yeah, my sexy man :)
27. The last song you listened to?
Somewhere Over The Rainbow -Eva Cassidy
28. If the last person you spoke to was getting shot at, would you jump in front of the bullet?
Yup, without a doubt.
29. If you could punch 1 person in the face who's in your life right now, who would it be?
No idea actually...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...